Concordia Lutheran High School
CLHS
Last updated:
5/7/2024 1:58 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
1
New Year's Day
Christmas Break
2
Christmas Break
4:30p
Basketball - Boys Freshmen vs. St. Pius X
6:00p
Basketball - Boys JV vs. St. Pius X
7:30p
Basketball - Boys Varsity vs. St. Pius X
3
Christmas Break
11:00a
Basketball - Girls JV @ Conroe
12:30p
Basketball - Girls Varsity @ Conroe
4
Christmas Break
TBD
Soccer - Girls Varsity @ Waller Classic vs. Kempner
5
Christmas Break
TBD
Soccer - Girls Varsity @ Waller Classic vs. Cy-Springs
TBD
Soccer - Girls Varsity @ Waller Classic vs. Heights
1:00p
Speech/Debate Tournament-Dobie HS
4:30p
Basketball - Boys Freshmen @ Kelly Catholic
4:30p
Basketball - Girls JV @ Kinkaid
6:00p
Basketball - Boys JV @ Kelly Catholic
6:00p
Basketball - Girls Varsity @ Kinkaid
7:30p
Basketball - Boys Varsity @ Kelly Catholic
6
TBD
Soccer - Girls Varsity @ Waller Classic
6:00a
Speech/Debate Tournament-Dobie HS
7
8
No School
Volleyball Banquet
9
5:00p
Basketball - Boys JV vs. Awty International School
5:00p
Soccer - Girls Varsity @ Incarnate Word Academy
6:00p
Soccer - Boys Varsity @ St. John XXIII
6:30p
Basketball - Boys Varsity vs. Awty
10
4:30p
Basketball - Girls JV @ St. John XXIII
6:00p
Basketball - Girls Varsity @ St. John XXIII
6:00p
Course Selections Process Meeting
7:00p
Dual Credit Information Meeting
11
TBD
Soccer - Girls Varsity @ Brazos Valley Tournament
5:00p
Basketball - Girls JV vs. Kelly Catholic
6:30p
Basketball - Girls Varsity vs. Kelly Catholic
12
TBD
Soccer - Girls Varsity @ Brazos Valley Tournament
11:00a
TPSMEA Region 3 Weekend
4:30p
Basketball - Boys Freshmen @ St. Thomas
6:00p
Basketball - Boys JV @ St. Thomas
7:30p
Basketball - Boys Varsity @ St. Thomas
13
TBD
Soccer - Girls Varsity @ Brazos Valley Tournament
12:00a
TPSMEA Region 3 Weekend
9:00a
Swimming @ Cardinal Classic
14
15
Martin Luther King Day
No School
16
Senior Course Selection Process (Junior Class)
7:30a
Interact
5:00p
Basketball - Girls JV @ St. Johns
6:30p
Basketball - Girls Varsity @ St. Johns
17
Senior Course Selection Process (Junior Class)
6:30p
Spring Sports Parents Meeting
18
Senior Course Selection Process (Junior Class)
8:00a
Swimming @ TAPPS Eastern Regional Championships
5:00p
Basketball - Boys JV vs. St. John XXIII
5:00p
Soccer - Girls Varsity @ Awty International School
6:30p
Basketball - Boys Varsity vs. St. John XXIII
19
Senior Course Selection Process (Junior Class)
1:00p
Speech/Debate @ Cy-Fair HS Tournament
5:00p
Basketball - Girls Varsity vs. Awty
5:00p
Soccer - Boys JV vs. Awty International School
7:00p
Soccer - Boys Varsity vs. Awty International School
20
6:00a
Speech/Debate @ Cy-Fair HS Tournament
21
22
Junior Class Course Selection Process (Sophomore Class)
8:15a
Moms in Prayer
5:00p
Soccer - Boys JV vs. St Pius X
6:30p
Soccer - Girls Varsity vs. St. Pius
7:00p
Soccer - Boys Varsity vs. St. Pius X
23
Junior Class Course Selection Process (Sophomore Class)
5:00p
Soccer - Boys JV @ Kelly Catholic
5:00p
Soccer - Girls Varsity vs. St. Agnes
5:30p
Basketball - Boys JV @ The Village School
5:30p
Basketball - Girls JV @ St. Johns
6:00p
Basketball - Girls Varsity @ St. Pius X
7:00p
Basketball - Boys Varsity @ The Village School
7:00p
Soccer - Boys Varsity @ Kelly Catholic
24
Junior Class Course Selection Process (Sophomore Class)
25
Junior Class Course Selection Process (Sophomore Class)
8:00a
FFA meeting
6:00p
Concordia's Night with the Legends
26
Senior College Visit Day to Lone Star College--Tomball
Sophomore Course Selection Process (Freshmen Class)
4:30p
Basketball - Boys Freshmen @ St. Pius X
4:30p
Basketball - Girls JV vs. St. Agnes
5:00p
Soccer - Boys JV vs. The Village School
6:00p
Basketball - Boys JV @ St. Pius X
6:00p
Basketball - Girls Varsity vs. St. Agnes
7:00p
Soccer - Boys Varsity vs. The Village School
7:30p
Basketball - Boys Varsity @ St. Pius X
27
Sophomore Course Selection Process (Freshmen Class)
6:00a
Speech/Debate Tournament-Alief Kerr HS
2:00p
Swimming @ Happi Invitational
28
Sophomore Course Selection Process (Freshmen Class)
29
Sophomore Course Selection Process (Freshmen Class)
8:15a
Moms in Prayer
4:30p
Soccer - Boys JV vs. St. John's School
5:00p
Basketball - Girls Varsity @ Duchesne
6:30p
Soccer - Boys Varsity vs. St. John's School
30
Sophomore Course Selection Process (Freshmen Class)
4:30p
Basketball - Boys Freshmen vs. Kelly Catholic
4:30p
Basketball - Girls JV @ Incarnate Word Academy
6:00p
Basketball - Boys JV vs. Kelly Catholic
6:00p
Basketball - Girls Varsity @ Incarnate Word Academy
7:30p
Basketball - Boys Varsity vs. Kelly Catholic
31
Sophomore Course Selection Process (Freshmen Class)
8:15a
Moms in Touch Bible Study
5:00p
Soccer - Boys JV vs. St. Thomas
7:00p
Soccer - Boys Varsity vs. St. Thomas
1
5:30p
Soccer - Girls Varsity vs. Awty
6:00p
Basketball - JV Girls vs. Salt & Light
2
7:00a
Dual Credit Meeting (1st time applicants)
8:00a
Dual Credit Application Day
1:00p
Speech/Debate Tournament-Montgomery HS
4:30p
Basketball - Boys JV @ Awty International School
4:30p
Basketball - Girls JV @ SATCH
6:00p
Basketball - Boys Varsity @ Awty International School
6:00p
Basketball - Girls Varsity @ SATCH
6:00p
Soccer - Boys Varsity vs. St. John XXIII
3
6:00a
Speech/Debate Tournament-Montgomery HS
1:00p
Baseball - Varsity vs. Barbe